Ministry Schedule
Liturgical Ministers Schedule for the months of July and August:
If you are a lector, Eucharistic Minister, or altar server and would like to be put on the schedule, or if you are not currently trained as a lector, Eucharistic Minister, or altar server but would like to be trained, please contact the office.
July:
4PM Saturday, July 6
CELEBRANT: Fr. Nimocks
LECTOR: Donna Goodfleisch
SERVERS: Doug Whipple, Bill Lieb
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Mary Niedzielski, Zebbra Busic
8AM Sunday, July 7
CELEBRANT: Fr. Cotton
LECTOR: Cathy Spindler
SERVERS: Emma Eckstein, Ben Eckstein
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Melissa Reaver, Silvia Zaborowski
11AM Sunday, July 7
CELEBRANT: Fr. Cotton
LECTOR: Jim Winestaffer
SERVERS: Caleb Delp, Daniel Schaner
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Kim Bales, Laura Williams
4PM Saturday, July 13
CELEBRANT: Fr. Fritz
LECTOR: Sharon Sheridan
SERVERS: Doug Whipple, Bill Lieb
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Kim Bales, Dave Elliott
8AM Sunday, July 14
CELEBRANT: Fr. Fritz
LECTOR: Michelle Rowley-Welsch, Greg Hoffman
SERVERS: Ted Welsch, Landon Keller
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Karen Nethers, Kevin Keller
11AM Sunday, July 14
CELEBRANT: Fr. Fritz
LECTOR: Andrea Delp
SERVERS: Eli Williams, Mark Fromm
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Maryanne Miller
4PM Saturday, July 20
CELEBRANT: Fr. Fritz
LECTOR: Keith Schockling
SERVERS: Doug Whipple, Bill Lieb
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Joyce Smeigh, Kim Bales
8AM Sunday, July 21
CELEBRANT: Fr. Fritz
LECTOR: Ed Biggie
SERVERS: Ben Eckstein, Emma Eckstein
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Gabrielle Jones
11AM Sunday, July 21
CELEBRANT: Fr. Fritz
LECTOR: Doug Schumacher
SERVERS: Caleb Delp, Eli Williams
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Sandy Davis, Bill Helphrey
4PM Saturday, July 27
CELEBRANT: Fr. Fritz
LECTOR: Ryan Antle
SERVERS: Doug Whipple, Bill Lieb
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Joe Kilbarger, Cassie Edwards
8AM Sunday, July 28
CELEBRANT: Fr. Fritz
LECTOR: Ed Biggie
SERVERS: Gabrielle Jones, Landon Keller
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Sandi Dry, Matt Dry
11AM Sunday, July 28
CELEBRANT: Fr. Fritz
LECTOR: Gina Fromm
SERVERS: Mark Fromm
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Ruth Crabtree, Ron Kinser
August
4PM Saturday, August 3
LECTOR: Sharon Sheridan
SERVERS: Doug Whipple, Bill Lieb
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Joyce Smeigh, Joe Kilbarger
8AM Sunday, August 4
LECTOR: Greg Hoffman
SERVERS: Adam Eckstein, Emma Eckstein
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Michelle Rowley-Welsch, Melissa Reaver
11AM Sunday, August 4
LECTOR: Jim Winnestaffer
SERVERS: Mark Fromm, Eli Williams
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Matt Dry, Sandi Dry
4PM Saturday, August 10
LECTOR: Keith Schockling
SERVERS: Doug Whipple, Bill Lieb
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Mary Niedzielski, Kim Bales
8AM Sunday, August 11
LECTOR: Rod Osborne
SERVERS: Jordan Spindler, Gabby Jones
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Sue Keller, Kevin Keller
11AM Sunday, August 11
LECTOR: Joyce Biaocco
SERVERS: Eli Williams, Mark Fromm
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Maryanne Miller, Laura Williams
4PM Saturday, August 17
LECTOR: Donna Goodfleisch
SERVERS: Doug Whipple, Bill Lieb
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Dave Elliott, Kim Bales
8AM Sunday, August 18
LECTOR: Terry Lukuch
SERVERS: Ted Welsch, Ben Eckstein
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Kris Helphrey, Bill Helphrey
11AM Sunday, August 18
LECTOR: Peggy Arthurs
SERVERS: Eli Williams, Caleb Delp
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Ron Kinser, Sandy Davis
4PM Saturday, August 24
LECTOR: Ryan Antle
SERVERS: Doug Whipple, Bill Lieb
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Joe Kilbarger, Cassie Edwards
8AM Sunday, August 25
LECTOR: Sheri Kinser
SERVERS: Stacy Hoffman, Gabby Jones
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Karen Nethers, Silvia Zaborowski
11AM Sunday, August 25
LECTOR: Doug Schumacher
SERVERS: Daniel Schaner, Caleb Delp
EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS: Ron Kinser, Ruth Crabtree